Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

150% on first deposit up to $2,000

Wagering
35× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50 while bonus active
Min Deposit
$30
Expires
10 days after activation

Cleobetra Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Cleobetra Casino offers a three-stage welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins, along with reloads, cashback and coin-based promotions. The key figures to keep in mind are the $30 minimum deposit, 35x wagering on deposit plus bonus, and $7.50 maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active.

Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, with licence reference ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses RNG technology for games of chance with player data protected under a published Privacy Notice.

Welcome bonus: three deposits, up to $5,000 and 350 free spins

The Australian welcome package is split across your first three deposits. You do not need a bonus code. The bonus selection appears during sign-up, and you can opt out if you would rather play without promotional funds.

DepositBonus cashFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $2,000200 on Cash of Egypt$30
Second75% up to $1,500100 on Cash of Egypt$30
Third100% up to $1,50050 on Cash of Egypt$30

The maximum across all three stages is $5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins. Each stage expires 10 days after activation, so it is worth checking the active bonus balance and expiry date before depositing for the next part.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the relevant bonus during registration. An opt-out choice is also available.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the first, second or third stage you are taking.

Use the free spins

The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Keep the 40x wagering rule on free spin winnings in mind.

Clear the bonus in time

The bonus stage runs for 10 days after activation, with a $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus remains active.

Welcome bonus rules: wagering, game contribution and a worked example

Welcome bonus wagering is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. Pokies contribute 100%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from bonus contribution. Other games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%
Keno and scratch cards100%

Here is a simple first-deposit example. A $30 deposit at 150% creates $45 in bonus money, giving you $75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 35x wagering target is therefore $2,625. That is calculated as $75 × 35, rather than $45 × 35.

If you play a qualifying pokies title, the full stake contributes towards that target. A $10 spin adds $10 of wagering. A game with a 10% contribution adds $1 from the same $10 stake. The exact balance and remaining requirement are the practical figures to watch while playing.

Check the terms before your first qualifying depositThe welcome package can be useful if you are comfortable with the stake restriction, expiry window and game contribution rules.

Free spins: where they go and how the winnings work

The welcome package provides 200 free spins on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third. All three batches are credited on Cash of Egypt. Winnings from these spins carry 40x wagering.

Free spins also appear in the ongoing promotions. The weekly reload gives 50 spins on a qualifying deposit, with the casino choosing the game. The weekend reload includes another 50 spins when the deposit is $75 or more. Both reload spin rewards use 40x wagering on winnings.

The Bonus Shop provides another route. Coins can be exchanged for spins on selected pokies, with examples including 10 spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 spins on Scarab Wheel. The shop also includes bonus money, free bets and other bonus-game sections.

  • First deposit: 200 spins on Cash of Egypt
  • Second deposit: 100 spins on Cash of Egypt
  • Third deposit: 50 spins on Cash of Egypt
  • Weekly reload: 50 spins on a game selected by the casino
  • Weekend reload: 50 spins on deposits of $75 or more
  • Free spin winnings: 40x wagering

No deposit bonus: what Australian players should know

The no-deposit bonus sign-up screen with a promo-code field is described for the Canadian market. For Australian players, the bonus route presented in the current offer details is the deposit-based welcome package, with the first stage requiring a minimum deposit of $30.

If you are looking for bonus value without a deposit, the closest ongoing features are the Bonus Shop and the daily Bonus Crab. The Bonus Shop lets you use coins for targeted free spins, while Bonus Crab requires a daily deposit of at least $16 and can award free spins, bonus money, coins or real money.

Promo code: do you need one for the welcome offer?

No bonus code is required for the Australian welcome package. The offer is selected during registration, where you can also choose to opt out.

A promo-code entry field connected with a no-deposit bonus is described for the Canadian sign-up flow. That is separate from the Australian three-deposit package, so focus on the bonus selection shown for your account when you register.

Reload bonuses and Bonus Crab for ongoing promotions

After the welcome package, Cleobetra Casino has recurring deposit promotions across the week. The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The casino chooses the game, and winnings from the spins carry 40x wagering.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardWagering
Weekly reload$30 minimum50 free spins40x on winnings
Weekend reload with spins$75 or more50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins35x bonus, 40x free spin winnings
Weekend reload, bonus cash only$30 minimum50% up to $1,05035x on bonus
Bonus Crab$16 daily depositFree spins, bonus money, coins or real money1x cash, 50x bonus funds, 40x free spins

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature. Cash prizes have 1x wagering, bonus funds have 50x wagering and free spins have 40x wagering. The deposit requirement is $16 for the daily feature.

Cashback and VIP bonuses: how the extra value builds

Weekly cashback on standard casino games starts at VIP Level 3. Level 3 pays 5% up to $1,500, Level 4 pays 10% up to $3,000 and Level 5 pays 15% up to $4,500. Each cashback amount has 1x wagering.

Live cashback is separate from standard casino cashback and is available across VIP levels. It pays 25% up to $300 on losses from live dealer games, with a minimum loss of $10 and 1x wagering. You need to claim it manually through live chat or email from Monday 14:00 ACT to Tuesday 12:00 ACT.

VIP levelWeekly cashbackCashback capWithdrawal limits
Level 1None-$800 daily, $10,500 monthly
Level 35%$1,500Higher tier limits
Level 410%$3,000Higher tier limits
Level 515%$4,500$2,500 daily, $35,000 monthly

The VIP programme has five levels. Status is reviewed every 90 days and can drop when play is not maintained. Higher levels include personalised offers, and a personal VIP manager is available at higher tiers.

Choose a bonus that suits your playThe welcome package is built around three deposits, while reloads, cashback and Bonus Crab provide different ways to use promotions later.

Challenges, Collections and the Bonus Shop

Cleobetra Casino adds coin-based promotions to its bonus range. Challenges award Bonus Shop coins for weekly casino and sports-betting tasks, as well as one-off tasks. For example, placing 150 bets of at least $0.48 on Zeus Unchained Hold & Hit earns 30 coins, while completing 20 challenges in one week earns an extra 500 coins.

Collections let you unlock card batches with coins and receive cash prizes when a batch is complete. The Sacred Artifacts batch pays $80 on completion, while the Sacred Animal batch pays $160. Across the available batches, the total potential reaches $8,000.

  • Challenges: complete tasks to earn Bonus Shop coins
  • Collections: complete card batches for cash prizes
  • Bonus Shop: exchange coins for free spins, bonus money, free bets and bonus games
  • Targeted spins: the shop includes 30+ specific pokies

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Cleobetra Casino welcome bonus?

The Australian package offers up to $5,000 in bonus money plus 350 free spins across the first three deposits. The first deposit is 150% up to $2,000 plus 200 spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each welcome-package stage.

Is a promo code needed for the Australian welcome bonus?

No. The Australian welcome offer does not require a bonus code and is selected during registration.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Which game types contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while other games contribute 10%. Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, and bingo contributes 0%.

Where are the welcome free spins credited?

The first 200 spins, second 100 spins and third 50 spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

How does live cashback work?

Live cashback pays 25% up to $300 on live dealer losses, with a $10 minimum loss and 1x wagering. It must be claimed through live chat or email between Monday 14:00 ACT and Tuesday 12:00 ACT.

OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
Established2025
Games11,000+ from 115+ providers
CurrenciesAUD, NZD, EUR, CAD