Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

150% on first deposit up to $2,000

Wagering
35× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50 while bonus active
Min Deposit
$30
Expires
10 days after activation

Cleobetra Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Cleobetra Casino Welcome Bonus gives you three deposit offers worth up to $5,000 in bonus funds, plus 350 free spins across the package. The key figures are a $30 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus together, and a $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, with licence reference ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses RNG technology for games of chance with player data protected under a published Privacy Notice.

The three Cleobetra welcome bonus deposits explained

The welcome package is split across your first three qualifying deposits. You do not receive the full $5,000 in one go. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus, minimum deposit and expiry period, so it helps to treat them as separate offers.

DepositBonusMinimum depositFree spinsExpiry
First150% up to $2,000$30200 on Cash of Egypt10 days after activation
Second75% up to $1,500$30100 on Cash of Egypt10 days after activation
Third100% up to $1,500$3050 on Cash of Egypt10 days after activation

The headline total is up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. The first deposit is the largest percentage offer, while the second and third deposits have their own lower or matching caps. The bonus selection appears during registration, and you can opt out there if you would rather play without it.

How much bonus you receive on each deposit

The percentage applies to your deposit, up to the stated maximum. A simple example makes the first offer easier to understand: a $100 deposit at 150% creates a $150 bonus, giving you $250 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any wagering.

  • First deposit: a $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, subject to the $2,000 cap.
  • Second deposit: a $100 deposit produces a $75 bonus, subject to the $1,500 cap.
  • Third deposit: a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, subject to the $1,500 cap.
  • The minimum qualifying deposit for each stage is $30.

To reach the first $2,000 bonus cap at 150%, the deposit would need to be $1,333.34 or more. The percentage still applies only up to the advertised maximum, so depositing more than the amount needed for the cap does not create a larger first-deposit bonus.

The welcome offer does not require a bonus code. Make sure the desired offer is selected during the relevant deposit stage, then check that the bonus has been added before you start playing.

Wagering on the welcome bonus: the numbers and a worked example

Cleobetra applies 35× wagering to the combined value of your deposit and bonus. This is different from wagering on the bonus alone. The free spin winnings attached to the package carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Example: a $100 first deposit

Calculate the bonus

A $100 first deposit at 150% gives you a $150 bonus.

Add the deposit and bonus

The combined amount is $250.

Apply 35× wagering

$250 multiplied by 35 equals $8,750 in required wagering on the deposit and bonus.

Handle free spin winnings separately

Any winnings from the attached free spins carry 40× wagering under the free spin terms.

That $8,750 figure is a wagering target, not a required extra deposit. It represents the total value of qualifying bets needed under the bonus rules. As always, wagering with real money carries a risk of loss, so choose a budget before you begin.

TermRule
Welcome wagering35× the deposit plus bonus combined
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus expiry10 days after activation

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution matters because not every bet adds the same amount to your wagering progress. Pokies contribute 100%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from bonus contribution. Other games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slots0%
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying bet value is counted in full. A game with a 10% contribution needs more total betting to produce the same progress. For example, $100 staked on a 10% contribution game adds $10 towards wagering, while $100 staked on a 100% contribution game adds $100.

How to activate the offer and start playing

Registration takes under 2 minutes when you have your details ready. Cleobetra asks for your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. AUD is available as an account currency.

Create your account

Enter the registration details and choose AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account.

Choose the welcome bonus

Select the available welcome offer during registration, or use the opt-out option if you do not want a bonus attached to your account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the relevant stage. The first, second and third deposits each have separate bonus terms.

Check the balance

Confirm that the bonus has been credited before playing. The free spins connected with the package are credited on Cash of Egypt.

Play within the rules

Keep bets at $7.50 or below, use qualifying games for wagering progress, and complete the stage within 10 days of activation.

You can start playing immediately after registration, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is cleared. The verification process requires government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof of payment method ownership, and 1-3 months of account or bank statements.

Other Cleobetra promotions after the welcome package

Once the three welcome stages are finished, Cleobetra also offers deposit-based promotions during the week. These are separate from the welcome package and have their own deposit and wagering rules.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardWagering
Weekly reload, Monday - ThursdayAt least $3050 free spins on a casino-selected game40× on winnings
Weekend reload, Friday - Sunday$75 or more for the full reward50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins35× on bonus; 40× on free spin winnings
Weekend reload, bonus cash onlyAt least $3050% bonus up to $1,05035× on bonus
Bonus CrabDaily deposit of at least $16Free spins, bonus money, coins or real money1× cash prizes; 50× bonus funds; 40× free spins

The Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature rather than one of the three welcome deposits. Cash prizes have 1× wagering, bonus funds have 50× wagering, and free spins have 40× wagering. Read the terms attached to the specific promotion before depositing, especially when two offers are available at the same time.

Ready to use the three-stage package?Start with the deposit amount you can comfortably afford, then keep the $7.50 bet ceiling and 10-day expiry in mind.

A sensible way to approach the bonus

A bonus can add extra play value, but the wagering target is substantial. Set a spending limit before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money. The safest approach is to avoid chasing losses and stop when your budget is used.

  • Choose a deposit you can afford to lose.
  • Calculate the combined deposit and bonus before starting wagering.
  • Use games with a 100% contribution when they suit your play.
  • Avoid Megaways, jackpot slots, bingo and jackpot games for bonus progress.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at $7.50 or less.
  • Track the 10-day expiry from the moment the stage is activated.
  • Complete KYC early if you expect to withdraw.

Cleobetra uses RNG technology for games of chance and operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, licence number ALSI-152406028-FI2. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, and self-exclusion can be requested by contacting support.

Check the terms before your first depositThe percentage is only one part of the offer. Wagering, game contribution, maximum bet and expiry all affect how the bonus works.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the Cleobetra Casino Welcome Bonus worth?

The three-stage package is worth up to $5,000 in bonus funds, with 150% up to $2,000 on the first deposit, 75% up to $1,500 on the second, and 100% up to $1,500 on the third.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the three welcome bonus stages.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $150 bonus, and the $250 combined amount requires $8,750 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long does each welcome bonus last?

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

Which games contribute fully to welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways, jackpot slots, bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, while several other game types contribute 10%.

Do I need a bonus code for the welcome offer?

No bonus code is required. The welcome bonus selection is shown during registration, with an opt-out option.

Can I withdraw straight after registering?

You can start playing immediately after registration, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is cleared.

OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
Established2025
Games11,000+ from 115+ providers
CurrenciesAUD, NZD, EUR, CAD